Welcome Bonus
100% up to AU$500
Package totals up to AU$5,000
CasinonicAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
50× bonus + winnings
Min Deposit
AU$20
Max Bet
AU$5 equiv. with bonus active
Bonus Valid
7 days from activation

Casinonic VIP Program for Australian Players

The Casinonic VIP Program is built around qualifying deposits, bonus rewards and ongoing player perks. Australian players can qualify for special VIP treatment from AU$1,000, while larger deposits may unlock a 50% bonus of up to AU$3,000.

Casinonic operates under a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002) and a licence issued by the Comoros AOFA (No. ALSI-202508056-FI2), with 128-bit SSL encryption and PCI-compliant payment processing protecting all player transactions.

How the Casinonic VIP Program works

The programme is aimed at players who make larger deposits and want more from their regular casino activity. For the Australian market, deposits from AU$1,000 qualify for special VIP treatment. The available high-roller offer is a 50% bonus up to AU$3,000.

There is also a separate VIP bonus for deposits between the equivalent of €1,000 and €2,000. That offer adds 30% to the deposit. In practice, the amount and currency you use matter, so check the bonus shown for your account before confirming a qualifying deposit.

VIP routeQualifying depositReward
Australian market VIPAU$1,000 or more50% bonus up to AU$3,000
VIP high-roller bonus€1,000-€2,00030% bonus

The Australian VIP bonus: what AU$1,000 can unlock

Australian players who deposit AU$1,000 or more qualify for special VIP treatment. The AU market high-roller offer matches 50% of a qualifying deposit, up to AU$3,000. That means a qualifying deposit of AU$1,000 would add AU$500 in bonus funds, subject to the applicable conditions.

A larger deposit can receive a larger match until the AU$3,000 bonus ceiling is reached. The maximum bonus is reached with a qualifying deposit of AU$6,000, because 50% of AU$6,000 is AU$3,000. Any amount above that does not increase the stated bonus cap.

  • Deposit at least AU$1,000 to meet the Australian VIP threshold.
  • A 50% bonus is available for qualifying Australian-market deposits.
  • The bonus is capped at AU$3,000.
  • A AU$1,000 deposit would produce a AU$500 bonus before any applicable terms.
  • A AU$6,000 deposit reaches the stated AU$3,000 bonus cap.

This is the main VIP offer for Australian players. If you are making a smaller deposit, the regular casino promotions may be more relevant than the high-roller reward. If you are depositing specifically for VIP treatment, make sure the account and deposit meet the required threshold before you proceed.

The 30% high-roller bonus and its deposit range

Casinonic also lists a VIP high-roller bonus worth 30% on deposits between €1,000 and €2,000. This is a separate reward from the Australian-market offer, with its own deposit range and euro denomination.

For example, a €1,000 qualifying deposit would receive a €300 bonus at 30%. A €2,000 deposit would receive a €600 bonus. Those examples show the percentage calculation, while the account offer and its terms determine how the promotion is applied.

Deposit30% calculationBonus amount
€1,000€1,000 × 30%€300
€1,500€1,500 × 30%€450
€2,000€2,000 × 30%€600

If you are playing in AUD, the Australian-market VIP offer is the more natural reference point. The euro-denominated promotion is useful when the deposit is made in the stated euro range. Either way, avoid assuming that two VIP offers can be combined.

VIP bonus rules to check before you deposit

VIP rewards are still bonuses, and the general bonus rules matter. Bonuses cannot be combined with other promotions. You can also opt out of a bonus by ticking the opt-out box at the deposit screen.

The general bonus terms set wagering at 50× the bonus plus winnings. Slots and pokies contribute 100% towards that requirement. Roulette, video poker, poker and other card games contribute 5% each, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution towards wagering
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette5%
Video poker5%
Poker5%
Other card games5%
Jackpot games0%

The general bonus validity period is 7 days from activation. Any unmet wagering after that period results in forfeiture. A simple way to stay organised is to note the activation date, use games that contribute fully, and keep every bet within the maximum.

A worked VIP wagering example

Suppose you make a qualifying AU$1,000 deposit and receive the 50% Australian VIP bonus of AU$500. Using the general 50× rule, the wagering calculation is based on the AU$500 bonus plus winnings generated with it.

Looking only at the bonus amount, AU$500 × 50 gives AU$25,000 in wagering. This is a calculation example rather than a promise about the final amount required, because winnings generated with the bonus also form part of the stated wagering basis.

  1. Deposit AU$1,000 and receive a AU$500 bonus under the Australian VIP offer.
  2. Calculate the bonus component: AU$500 × 50 = AU$25,000.
  3. Play within the AU$5-equivalent maximum bet while the bonus remains active.
  4. Use slots or pokies if you want the full 100% contribution rate.
  5. Complete the requirement within 7 days from activation.

This is why the percentage match is only one part of the decision. A larger bonus can also create a larger wagering figure. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: check the play contribution and time limit before choosing a promotional deposit.

Other benefits connected with VIP play

VIP treatment sits alongside a broad casino offering. Casinonic provides more than 1,500 slots and pokies, plus more than 100 blackjack variants, more than 100 roulette variants and more than 100 video poker games. Live options include baccarat, blackjack, roulette, poker, bingo, dice games and live shows.

Games come from 74 software providers, including Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, IGT, Quickspin, Yggdrasil, Red Tiger, Thunderkick, Betsoft and Spribe. New games are added weekly, and demo play is available so you can try games without wagering real money.

For regular activity, cashback is available for regular players. There are also recurring Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday promotions, although a VIP reward cannot be combined with another promotion. The practical choice is to compare the reward you want with the terms attached to it before activating anything.

Payments, verification and withdrawal limits for VIP players

AUD is supported, along with EUR, USD, CAD, NZD and NOK. Deposits can be made by Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Payz, Skrill, INSTADEBIT, Bitcoin and several other methods. Deposits are processed instantly, with a minimum deposit of AU$20.

Withdrawal methods include Visa, Neosurf, Skrill, Bitcoin, Paysafe Card and Bitcoin Cash. The withdrawal limits are $5,000 per week and $15,000 per month on a EUR/USD basis. There is no win limit.

KYC documents are uploaded from the personal profile under the Documents tab. Accepted formats include PDF, JPEG, PNG, GIF, BMP and TIF, with a maximum file size of 2 MB per document. Before Bitcoin play can begin, age verification requires a valid passport or driver's licence.

  • Use AUD if you want your account and deposit figures in Australian dollars.
  • Keep identity documents in an accepted format and within the 2 MB size limit.
  • Remember the $5,000 weekly and $15,000 monthly withdrawal limits.
  • Check that the chosen withdrawal method is one of the available withdrawal options.

Support and account controls for VIP players

VIP players can contact 24/7 live chat support or email support. Live chat is available through the orange icon at the bottom right of the site. Support is offered in English (Australia), German, Norwegian Nynorsk, Italian, Finnish, French (Canada), English (Canada) and English (New Zealand).

Casinonic Online is operated by Novatrix SRL, registered in Costa Rica under company number 3-102-893958, and established in 2019. The brand holds a Tobique Gaming Commission licence, No. 0000002, and a Comoros AOFA licence, ALSI-202508056-FI2. Player transactions use 128-bit SSL encryption and PCI-compliant payment gateways.

If you want to take a break, self-exclusion for a specified period is available through the personal profile or support. Account closure is also available, with an option to reopen through support. These controls are worth setting up before you need them, especially if you play regularly.

Thinking about VIP play?Review the qualifying deposit, bonus percentage, wagering calculation, bet limit and 7-day validity period before activating a reward.

FAQ

VIP Program questions

How much do I need to deposit to qualify for Australian VIP treatment?

Deposits from AU$1,000 qualify for special VIP treatment in the Australian market.

What is the Australian VIP bonus?

The Australian-market high-roller offer is a 50% bonus up to AU$3,000 for qualifying deposits.

What is the VIP high-roller bonus in euros?

Deposits between €1,000 and €2,000 qualify for a 30% VIP bonus.

What is the maximum bet while a VIP bonus is active?

The maximum single bet is €5, USDT 5 or the equivalent in local currency. For Australian play, use the AU$5 equivalent as the practical limit.

How does wagering work on a VIP bonus?

The general requirement is 50× the bonus plus winnings. Slots and pokies contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker, poker and other card games contribute 5%.

How long is a bonus valid after activation?

The general bonus validity period is 7 days from activation. Unmet wagering after that period results in forfeiture.

Can I combine a VIP bonus with another promotion?

Bonuses cannot be combined with other promotions. You can opt out of a bonus by ticking the box at the deposit screen.

What are the withdrawal limits for VIP players?

Withdrawals are limited to $5,000 per week and $15,000 per month on a EUR/USD basis. There is no win limit.